Staff Directory

 

Name Extension Title
Bass, Kitsi 3482 Nutrition Services
Bates, Hayden 3462 6th Grade Science
Beebe, Kelli 3419 Student Services Coordinator
Boback, Brenda 3412 FAN Advocate
541-416-4212  – Desk Phone
541-233-3018 – Cell Phone
Blanchard, Mark
3467 8th Grade Social Studies 
Bond, Elizabeth 3453 Speech
Brooks, Ernie 3416 Physical Education
Brouner, Shannen  3425 Library Tech 
Carter, Becky 3433 8th Grade Language Arts/AVID
Cochran, Angie 3407 Student Services
Cripe, John 3454 7th Grade Social Studies
Crook, Austin 3472 6th Grade Math
Cross, Katrina 3471 Title I Reading 
Crouch, Jim 3461 Shop/ STEM
Crouch, Tammy 3465 6th Grade Social Studies
Dragoon, Jon 3408 SRO
Eggers, Angie 3485 Custodian
Evans, Betty 3415 6th Grade Math
Ferraro, John 3455 7th Grade Science
Fischer, Matt 3432 8th Grade Math
Foster, Megan 3423 Records
Fricke, Kadie 3422 6th Grade Social Studies
Gibson, Winona 3466 IA II Sped
Gore, Alissa 3456 IA II
Green, Robert 3485 Lead Custodian
Hagan, Casey 3478 8th Grade Science
Hase, Marques 3406 Principal
Haskins, Lindsey 3434 7th Grade Essential Studies
Herinckx, Mitchell
3485 Custodian
Hensley, Ciera 3456 8th Grade Essential Studies
Hill, Melinda 3466 IA II Sped
Howe, Sandra 3482 Nutrition Services
Howell, Bailey 3437 8th Grade Social Studies
Johnson, Anna 3164 Nurse
Katzenberger, Tina 3464 STEM 
Koch, Kathryn 3451 Art 
Lea, Heidi 3474 Physical Education
Lovell, Jason 3428 Alt Ed Teacher
Mackaness, Cedar 3475 7th Grade Science
Malone, Michelle 3463 6th Grade Language Arts 
Merwin, Heidi 3438 8th Grade Math/AVID
McGinnis, Mikala 3431 Student Opportunity Clerk 
Miller, Erin 3453 SLPA Assistant
Modin, Cally 3459 7th Grade Language Arts/AVID
Morgan, Michelle 3402 Registrar/Secretary
Neuhaus, Julia 3446 6th Grade Science
Nunez, Sarah 3410 Athletic Secretary/Secretary
O’Gorman, Jennifer 3437 Mentor Teacher
Palmer, Alyssa 3485 Building Engineer II
Pepper, Samantha 3403 Office Manager
Peterson, Jennifer 3413 ESL Teacher
Powell, Daryl 3477 8th Grade Science
Provost, Eric 3457 7th Grade Math
Radabaugh, Kaitlyn 3450 Health
Ramos, Lyndsie 3482 Nutrition Services
Ritter, Jason 3116 ELD Teacher
Rogers, Sara 3460 6th Grade Language Arts
Rubio, Maria
Bilingual IA II
Ruiz, Ruby 3149 Welcome Center Coordinator 
Sandoval, Amanda 3466 Life Skills
Schmitz, Kaitlyn 3466 IA II
Schuler, Jacob 3123 Band
Scott, Patricia 3466 IA II
Shinkle, Jake 3458 8th Grade Language Arts/Leadership
Smietana, Kayla 3137 Choir
Stefanek, Adam 3405 Assistant Principal
Tello, Jesica
3466 IA II Sped
Vaccaro, Courtney 3429 7th Grade Social Studies
Von Hurst, Ashlly 3434 IA II
Waltjen, Melissa 3469 7th Grade Language Arts
Whiting, Mykle 3479 7th Grade Math
Worthington, Debbie 3473 6th Grade Essential Skills

Crook County Middle School

100 NE Knowledge St.

Prineville, Oregon | 97754

P (541) 416-6900

F (541) 416-6913